2019 LONE STAR OPEN & SCHOLASTIC FINAL RESULTS

2019 LONE STAR OPEN

AND SCHOLASTIC TOURNAMENTS

UPDATED 3/25/2019 - 5:00 a.m.
Main Event FINAL RESULTS.

Scholastic FINAL RESULTS Individual & Team. 

2019 LONE STAR OPEN - MAIN EVENT

2019 LONE STAR OPEN: OPEN

# Name Rtng St Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 IM JUSTIN WANG 2498 TX USA W34 (w) W35 (b) W20 (w) D2 (w) W10 (b) 4.5
2 GM ALEKSANDER MISTA 2691 TX POL W32 (w) W14 (b) W19 (w) D1 (b) D3 (w) 4.0
3 GM JIANCHAO ZHOU 2714 MA CHN W39 (b) D17 (w) W4 (b) W5 (w) D2 (b) 4.0
4 ANISH VIVEKANANTHAN 2315 TX USA W37 (w) W26 (b) L3 (w) W6 (b) D7 (w) 3.5
5 BOVEY LIU 2362 TX USA W21 (b) W30 (w) D10 (b) L3 (b) W11 (w) 3.5
6 ROHIT GUNDAM 2129 TX USA D18 (b) W25 (w) W8 (b) L4 (w) W21 (b) 3.5
7 CHAO ZHANG 2378 TX USA W38 (b) D23 (w) W17 (b) D10 (w) D4 (b) 3.5
8 SREENEVASH RAMESH 2032 TX USA D11 (w) W41 (b) L6 (w) W38 (b) W19 (w) 3.5
9 DANIEL HUNG 2183 TX USA L30 (b) W42 (w) D13 (b) W31 (w) W18 (b) 3.5
10 GM HOVHANNES GABUZYAN 2718 TX ARM W42 (w) W12 (b) D5 (w) D7 (b) L1 (w) 3.0
11 ARSAL GARDEZI 1840 TX USA D8 (b) D15 (w) W30 (b) W24 (w) L5 (b) 3.0
12 JEFFREY SERNA 2155 TX USA W22 (w) L10 (w) D16 (b) D13 (b) W20 (w) 3.0
13 HARSHID KUNKA 1984 TX USA L17 (b) W44 (b) D9 (w) D12 (w) W30 (b) 3.0
14 BARON T NIU 2078 TX USA W29 (b) L2 (w) D38 (b) D32 (w) W31 (b) 3.0
15 CM ROHUN TRAKRU 2092 TX USA D36 (w) D11 (b) W35 (w) D23 (b) D16 (w) 3.0
16 BENJAMIN JAMES WALMER 1980 TX USA W44 (w) L19 (b) D12 (w) X40 (-) D15 (b) 3.0
17 MAX HUANG 2127 TX USA W13 (w) D3 (b) L7 (w) D22 (b) H--- (-) 2.5
18 FRANK EDWARD BRACK 1928 TX USA D6 (w) D40 (b) W34 (w) D20 (b) L9 (w) 2.5
19 OZIEL JUAREZ 2231 TX USA X45 (-) W16 (w) L2 (b) D21 (w) L8 (b) 2.5
20 SHELEV OBEROI 2158 TX USA W27 (b) W31 (w) L1 (b) D18 (w) L12 (b) 2.5
21 HENRY HAWTHORN 2019 TX USA L5 (w) W33 (b) W26 (w) D19 (b) L6 (w) 2.5
22 WFM PRIYA NIKITA TRAKRU 2003 TX USA L12 (b) D27 (w) W25 (b) D17 (w) D24 (b) 2.5
23 SHAWN NOLAND 2068 TX USA W33 (w) D7 (b) D24 (b) D15 (w) U--- (-) 2.5
24 GREGG STANLEY 2155 TX USA D41 (w) W36 (b) D23 (w) L11 (b) D22 (w) 2.5
25 MICHAEL WILLIAM PORCELLI 2002 AL USA D40 (w) L6 (b) L22 (w) W44 (b) W35 (w) 2.5
26 SONGJIE LIU 1903 TX USA B--- (-) L4 (w) L21 (b) D36 (b) W37 (w) 2.5
27 PETER ZHENG 1949 TX USA L20 (w) D22 (b) D36 (w) D37 (b) W41 (w) 2.5
28 DAVID I MC COOEY 2073 TX   L35 (w) L32 (b) D41 (w) W42 (b) W36 (w) 2.5
29 MARK MORREALE 1951 LA USA L14 (w) L37 (b) B--- (-) D35 (b) W39 (w) 2.5
30 RYO WENYU CHEN 2014 TX JPN W9 (w) L5 (b) L11 (w) W41 (b) L13 (w) 2.0
31 RUDRANSH PATHAK 1862 TX USA W43 (w) L20 (b) W37 (w) L9 (b) L14 (w) 2.0
32 CARLOS D DE LEON 1979 TX USA L2 (b) W28 (w) D40 (w) D14 (b) U--- (-) 2.0
33 DAVID EPSTEIN 1921 TX USA L23 (b) L21 (w) H--- (-) D43 (b) W44 (w) 2.0
34 RANNON HUO 2048 TX USA L1 (b) W39 (w) L18 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) 2.0
35 BENJAMIN YANG 1923 TX USA W28 (b) L1 (w) L15 (b) D29 (w) L25 (b) 1.5
36 ARTEM SYCHOV 1963 TX UKR D15 (b) L24 (w) D27 (b) D26 (w) L28 (b) 1.5
37 JAMES ERYK HARGROVE 2018 LA USA L4 (b) W29 (w) L31 (b) D27 (w) L26 (b) 1.5
38 CLIFF BUNCH 1969 TX USA L7 (w) W43 (b) D14 (w) L8 (w) U--- (-) 1.5
39 GANESH KUMARAPPAN 1981 TX USA L3 (w) L34 (b) D43 (w) B--- (-) L29 (b) 1.5
40 JOSEPH TRUELSON 2140 WA USA D25 (b) D18 (w) D32 (b) F16 (-) U--- (-) 1.5
41 SADIA QURESHI 1934 TX USA D24 (b) L8 (w) D28 (b) L30 (w) L27 (b) 1.0
42 WCM ANH NHU NGUYEN 2002 TX USA L10 (b) L9 (b) D44 (w) L28 (w) H--- (-) 1.0
43 BRYAN L VAUGHN 2043 TX USA L31 (b) L38 (w) D39 (b) D33 (w) U--- (-) 1.0
44 TODD S THOMAS 2101 TX USA L16 (b) L13 (w) D42 (b) L25 (w) L33 (b) 0.5
45 JOHN PATRICK CAPOCYAN 1959 TX USA F19 (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0.0

2019 LONE STAR OPEN: U2000

# Name Rtng St Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 HARVEY ZHU 1942 TX USA W27 (w) D3 (b) W17 (w) W10 (w) W2 (b) 4.5
2 MINH BINH TRAN 1794 LA USA W19 (w) W7 (w) D10 (b) W20 (b) L1 (w) 3.5
3 TRIET MINH VO 1828 TX   W24 (b) D1 (w) D20 (w) D14 (b) W11 (w) 3.5
4 ABHINAV KROTHAPALLI 1803 TX USA D11 (w) W12 (b) D5 (w) W8 (w) D9 (b) 3.5
5 LUCAS REVELLON 1869 TX USA D23 (b) W6 (w) D4 (b) W17 (w) D7 (b) 3.5
6 NITIN SRINIKETH AKELLA 1751 TX USA D20 (w) L5 (b) W23 (w) W12 (b) W10 (w) 3.5
7 SHAE GARY MCPHEE Jr 1881 TX USA W16 (w) L2 (b) W15 (w) D11 (b) D5 (w) 3.0
8 JAY PARASHAR 1852 TX USA W26 (w) D18 (b) D11 (w) L4 (b) W22 (b) 3.0
9 WEIJUN ZHU 1873 TX USA W28 (w) L17 (b) D13 (w) W18 (b) D4 (w) 3.0
10 ADRIAN PATTERSON 1847 TX USA W21 (b) W14 (w) D2 (w) L1 (b) L6 (b) 2.5
11 SHAUN TRACEY 1623 CI ENG D4 (b) W22 (w) D8 (b) D7 (w) L3 (b) 2.5
12 TROY ZIMMERMANN 1998 WI USA D22 (b) L4 (w) W21 (b) L6 (w) W27 (b) 2.5
13 COLIN HENRY DIAMOND 1801 WA   L14 (b) W24 (w) D9 (b) L19 (w) W17 (b) 2.5
14 MIGUEL ANGEL GARCIA 1976 TX USA W13 (w) L10 (b) W18 (w) D3 (w) U--- (-) 2.5
15 MICHAEL E DONOVAN 1869 TX USA L18 (w) W26 (b) L7 (b) D21 (w) W19 (b) 2.5
16 LUCIUS FOX MELILLO 1744 TX USA L7 (b) D25 (b) D19 (w) D27 (b) W24 (w) 2.5
17 ISAAC GEORGE 1712 TX   W25 (w) W9 (w) L1 (b) L5 (b) L13 (w) 2.0
18 AARON WU 1702 TX USA W15 (b) D8 (w) L14 (b) L9 (w) D21 (b) 2.0
19 ANDY AUSTIN WOODWARD 1954 TX USA L2 (b) D28 (w) D16 (b) W13 (b) L15 (w) 2.0
20 GENTA KAIEDA 1876 TX USA D6 (b) W23 (w) D3 (b) L2 (w) U--- (-) 2.0
21 RAMYA ELANGOVAN 1621 TX USA L10 (w) W27 (b) L12 (w) D15 (b) D18 (w) 2.0
22 ALAN RODENSTEIN 1802 TX USA D12 (w) L11 (b) H--- (-) W28 (b) L8 (w) 2.0
23 VASEEGARAN NANDHAKUMAR 1730 TX USA D5 (w) L20 (b) L6 (b) L24 (w) B--- (-) 1.5
24 D BRYANT CRAWFORD 1652 TX USA L3 (w) L13 (b) D27 (w) W23 (b) L16 (b) 1.5
25 STEVEN RAGAZZO 1871 TX   L17 (b) D16 (w) D28 (b) D26 (w) U--- (-) 1.5
26 MICHAEL ZHENG 1624 TX   L8 (b) L15 (w) B--- (-) D25 (b) U--- (-) 1.5
27 KALIA YUKE WANG 1755 TX USA L1 (b) L21 (w) D24 (b) D16 (w) L12 (w) 1.0
28 FAISAL KHASAWNEH 1748 TX USA L9 (b) D19 (b) D25 (w) L22 (w) U--- (-) 1.0

2019 LONE STAR OPEN: U1800

# Name Rtng St Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 VITTAL RANGANATH 1769 TX   W9 (w) D13 (b) W14 (b) W6 (w) W3 (b) 4.5
2 PRANAV GOPALAKRISHNAN 1560 TX   D22 (w) W28 (b) W13 (w) W4 (b) D5 (w) 4.0
3 BERNARD S* JOHNSON [RE] 1731 TX   W11 (w) W20 (b) D4 (w) W15 (b) L1 (w) 3.5
4 JOAQUIN RAZO 1653 TX   W25 (w) W15 (w) D3 (b) L2 (w) W13 (b) 3.5
5 MICAH* EVERLING [RE] 1735 TX   L8 (b) W21 (b) W20 (w) W12 (w) D2 (b) 3.5
6 CHRIS E ASHLEY 1698 TX   W27 (w) W26 (b) W19 (w) L1 (b) D7 (b) 3.5
7 KEVIN T ADKINS SR 1682 TX   W24 (b) L14 (w) W9 (b) W19 (b) D6 (w) 3.5
8 MARC YBARSABAL 1549 TX   W5 (w) L19 (b) W16 (w) D17 (w) D10 (b) 3.0
9 JONATHAN QUIROZ 1576 TX   L1 (b) W23 (b) L7 (w) B--- (-) W19 (w) 3.0
10 DARSHAN KOUSHIK 1590 TX   H--- (-) D17 (w) D11 (b) W14 (w) D8 (w) 3.0
11 ASHKAN POURJAVADI 1539 TX   L3 (b) B--- (-) D10 (w) W24 (b) D15 (w) 3.0
12 ARMAAN DEORA 1588 TX   L19 (w) W25 (b) W22 (w) L5 (b) W21 (b) 3.0
13 LIANGYOU JIAO 1556 TX   W30 (b) D1 (w) L2 (b) W18 (w) L4 (w) 2.5
14 ALEJANDRO RODRIGUEZ MEDINA 1502 TX   W29 (w) W7 (b) L1 (w) L10 (b) D16 (w) 2.5
15 NICHOLAS MERRITT 1778 TX   W16 (w) L4 (b) W18 (b) L3 (w) D11 (b) 2.5
16 JOE CRAIG CROPPER 1618 TX   L15 (b) W27 (w) L8 (b) W20 (w) D14 (b) 2.5
17 LIONEL RICHARD 1726 TX   D21 (w) D10 (b) W26 (w) D8 (b) U--- (-) 2.5
18 DEVIN MARTINS 1451 TX   W23 (w) D22 (b) L15 (w) L13 (b) W24 (w) 2.5
19 PINYI HU 1754 MA   W12 (b) W8 (w) L6 (b) L7 (w) L9 (b) 2.0
20 HENRY TANG 1553 LA   W31 (b) L3 (w) L5 (b) L16 (b) B--- (-) 2.0
21 RODION SHKOLNIKOV 1473 TX   D17 (b) L5 (w) H--- (-) W27 (b) L12 (w) 2.0
22 STEVEN SAPSOWITZ 1768 TX   D2 (b) D18 (w) L12 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) 2.0
23 SOUMIL KUSHWAHA 1674 TX   L18 (b) L9 (w) L24 (w) B--- (-) W25 (b) 2.0
24 ADE KUJIMIYO 1400 TX   L7 (w) H--- (-) W23 (b) L11 (w) L18 (b) 1.5
25 JOSHUA MENG 1432 TX   L4 (b) L12 (w) W27 (b) H--- (-) L23 (w) 1.5
26 HARRISON LEE ZHU 1537 TX   X--- (-) L6 (w) L17 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) 1.0
27 JERRY GU 1455 TX   L6 (b) L16 (b) L25 (w) L21 (w) H--- (-) 0.5
28 JESUS* OLIVARES JR [RE] 1761 TX   H--- (-) L2 (w) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0.5
29 BERNARD S JOHNSON 1731 TX   L14 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0.0
30 MICAH EVERLING 1735 TX   L13 (w) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0.0
31 JESUS OLIVARES JR 1761 TX   L20 (w) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0.0

2019 LONE STAR OPEN: U1600

# Name Rtng St Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 ADAM SALIH FADHLI unr. TX   W24 (w) W9 (b) W4 (w) W10 (b) W3 (b) 5.0
2 YI ANDREW LU 1356 TX   H--- (-) W12 (w) W21 (b) W20 (w) W8 (b) 4.5
3 QUINTIN A NOLAND 1464 TX   W36 (w) W25 (b) W8 (w) W6 (b) L1 (w) 4.0
4 AARON GAYLE 1477 LA   W28 (b) W19 (w) L1 (b) W13 (w) W14 (b) 4.0
5 FITZHERBERT LEGALL IV 1503 TX   W13 (b) W16 (w) L6 (b) W19 (w) W15 (b) 4.0
6 SEAN KEITH SOMMERS 1427 TX   W33 (w) W37 (b) W5 (w) L3 (w) W11 (b) 4.0
7 NOAH CRYAN 1229 TX   L9 (w) W35 (b) W22 (w) W24 (b) W10 (w) 4.0
8 JUSTIN WEN 1546 TX   W31 (b) W15 (w) L3 (b) W27 (w) L2 (w) 3.0
9 CHASE LONIE 1442 TX   W7 (b) L1 (w) L19 (b) W33 (w) W31 (b) 3.0
10 ELLIOTT IAN TSANG 1461 TX   W38 (b) W29 (w) W20 (b) L1 (w) L7 (b) 3.0
11 MATTHEW KRYGER unr. TX   D12 (b) D23 (w) W16 (b) W21 (w) L6 (w) 3.0
12 TAVISHI SINHA 1405 TX   D11 (w) L2 (b) W30 (b) D23 (w) W27 (b) 3.0
13 MIHAIL VEREMJOV 1282 TX   L5 (w) W33 (b) W37 (w) L4 (b) W22 (w) 3.0
14 ETHAN YIZHE WANG 1282 TX   D23 (b) D30 (w) W17 (b) W26 (w) L4 (w) 3.0
15 VISHNU RANGANATH 1381 TX   W34 (w) L8 (b) W36 (w) W25 (b) L5 (w) 3.0
16 RONAN PARASHAR 1335 TX   W39 (w) L5 (b) L11 (w) W36 (b) W25 (w) 3.0
17 KARISHMA LUTHRA unr. TX   L22 (w) W18 (b) L14 (w) W28 (b) W24 (w) 3.0
18 SAANIYA DEORA 1275 TX   L20 (b) L17 (w) W38 (b) W32 (w) W26 (b) 3.0
19 AADHI M KANNAN 1273 TX   W40 (w) L4 (b) W9 (w) L5 (b) D23 (w) 2.5
20 SKI-YAUN WARE 1565 TX   W18 (w) W22 (b) L10 (w) L2 (b) D21 (w) 2.5
21 BENJAMIN TYRRELL 1331 DC   W32 (b) W26 (w) L2 (w) L11 (b) D20 (b) 2.5
22 ALEXANDER GAO 1389 TX   W17 (b) L20 (w) L7 (b) W29 (w) L13 (b) 2.0
23 ANGEL REYES 1482 TX   D14 (w) D11 (b) L25 (w) D12 (b) D19 (b) 2.0
24 SRAVYA S AKELLA 1333 TX   L1 (b) W38 (w) W29 (b) L7 (w) L17 (b) 2.0
25 JOHN XAVIER 1243 TX   W30 (b) L3 (w) W23 (b) L15 (w) L16 (b) 2.0
26 GARY E* COBB [RE] 1510 TX   W27 (w) L21 (b) W28 (w) L14 (b) L18 (w) 2.0
27 YOSEPH DEBESAI 1300 TX   L26 (b) W32 (w) W34 (b) L8 (b) L12 (w) 2.0
28 NAYONIKA PANDE 1267 TX   L4 (w) W39 (b) L26 (b) L17 (w) W38 (b) 2.0
29 AADI NAPHAD 1200 TX   W35 (w) L10 (b) L24 (w) L22 (b) W37 (w) 2.0
30 IOANA MURGULET 1466 TX   L25 (w) D14 (b) L12 (w) W34 (b) H--- (-) 2.0
31 ALBERT YING 1314 TX   L8 (w) L36 (b) W39 (w) W37 (b) L9 (w) 2.0
32 GREG SHERRILL unr. TX   L21 (w) L27 (b) B--- (-) L18 (b) X36 (-) 2.0
33 SHANTANU NIKAM 1210 TX   L6 (b) L13 (w) W35 (w) L9 (b) D34 (w) 1.5
34 BHARGAV GADI 882 TX   L15 (b) B--- (-) L27 (w) L30 (w) D33 (b) 1.5
35 BRIAN GREENBERG 1408 TX   L29 (b) L7 (w) L33 (b) H--- (-) W39 (w) 1.5
36 JAMES WARNER 1232 TX   L3 (b) W31 (w) L15 (b) L16 (w) F32 (-) 1.0
37 DELTON ADAM LANDRY unr. LA   B--- (-) L6 (w) L13 (b) L31 (w) L29 (b) 1.0
38 AHILAN ESWARAN 933 TX   L10 (w) L24 (b) L18 (w) W39 (b) L28 (w) 1.0
39 CARLOS E LOPEZ unr. TX   L16 (b) L28 (w) L31 (b) L38 (w) L35 (b) 0.0
40 GARY E COBB 1510 TX   L19 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0.0

2019 LONE STAR OPEN: U1300

# Name Rtng St Club Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 JOEL A SALINAS 1214 TX   W24 (b) W10 (w) W2 (w) W4 (b) D5 (w) 4.5
2 ABHINAV MYSORE 1266 TX   W18 (b) W14 (w) L1 (b) W23 (w) W11 (w) 4.0
3 SUMAIR* NIBBER [RE] 1197 TX   H--- (-) W6 (w) W17 (b) D5 (b) W13 (w) 4.0
4 AVA FLOWERS 1224 TX   W25 (w) W30 (b) W9 (w) L1 (w) W8 (b) 4.0
5 KYLE YIWEN WANG 1238 TX   W21 (b) W12 (w) D8 (b) D3 (w) D1 (b) 3.5
6 ZHENXUN LIU 1129 TX   D17 (w) L3 (b) W31 (w) W26 (b) W16 (w) 3.5
7 WESTON A SIMON 1249 TX   W28 (w) L9 (b) W26 (w) D16 (b) W18 (w) 3.5
8 CARTER THOMAS HALL 805 TX   B--- (-) W11 (b) D5 (w) D13 (b) L4 (w) 3.0
9 CHRIS J HEIM 1127 TX   W32 (b) W7 (w) L4 (b) W15 (w) U--- (-) 3.0
10 ANDREW B* BLAIR [RE] 922 KS   W16 (w) L1 (b) W30 (w) L18 (b) W21 (b) 3.0
11 JAGANAATH RAMESH 1170 TX   X31 (-) L8 (w) W21 (b) W14 (w) L2 (b) 3.0
12 NGUYEN NAM TRAN 966 LA   W20 (w) L5 (b) L16 (w) W29 (b) W23 (b) 3.0
13 EMMANUEL PACHECO 1207 TX   W33 (w) W22 (b) H--- (-) D8 (w) L3 (b) 3.0
14 ETHAN CURRY 1089 TX   W27 (w) L2 (b) W29 (w) L11 (b) W24 (w) 3.0
15 VICTOR CARLON 1248 TX   L30 (w) W25 (b) W22 (w) L9 (b) W17 (w) 3.0
16 HUNGCHANG CHIU 1169 TX   L10 (b) W27 (w) W12 (b) D7 (w) L6 (b) 2.5
17 ROSS LYNN LEONE JR 890 TX   D6 (b) W19 (w) L3 (w) W30 (b) L15 (b) 2.5
18 ANCHEN LIU 1012 TX   L2 (w) H--- (-) W19 (b) W10 (w) L7 (b) 2.5
19 ALEX R CHAMBERS 1135 TX   H--- (-) L17 (b) L18 (w) W27 (b) W25 (w) 2.5
20 THANH VIET NGUYEN 1204 LA   L12 (b) L21 (w) D25 (b) W31 (b) W26 (w) 2.5
21 YVONNE ZHAO 1044 TX   L5 (w) W20 (b) L11 (w) W22 (b) L10 (w) 2.0
22 LYDIA TANG 963 LA   W23 (b) L13 (w) L15 (b) L21 (w) W30 (w) 2.0
23 HANS CHI LAW 1195 TX   L22 (w) W28 (b) W24 (w) L2 (b) L12 (w) 2.0
24 MARK HENRY 943 TX   L1 (w) B--- (-) L23 (b) W28 (w) L14 (b) 2.0
25 TANISI MEHTA 1029 TX   L4 (b) L15 (w) D20 (w) B--- (-) L19 (b) 1.5
26 ANTHONY TORRALVA 864 TX   X34 (-) H--- (-) L7 (b) L6 (w) L20 (b) 1.5
27 ARINA SHKOLNIKOVA 582 TX   L14 (b) L16 (b) H--- (-) L19 (w) W31 (w) 1.5
28 JOSEPH CRAWFORD ESQ 966 TX   L7 (b) L23 (w) B--- (-) L24 (b) D29 (w) 1.5
29 NEHA SHARAN 758 TX   H--- (-) H--- (-) L14 (b) L12 (w) D28 (b) 1.5
30 EVAN ANDREW LUTZ 1111 TX   W15 (b) L4 (w) L10 (b) L17 (w) L22 (b) 1.0
31 WILBERT XI 636 TX   F11 (-) H--- (-) L6 (b) L20 (w) L27 (b) 0.5
32 CURTIS SOMMERS 609 TX   L9 (w) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0.0
33 ANDREW B BLAIR 922 KS   L13 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0.0
34 SUMAIR NIBBER 1197 TX   F26 (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0.0

2019 LONE STAR OPEN: EXTRA GAMES

# Name Rtng St Club Rd 1 Tot
1 HENRY TANG 1553 LA   W9 (w) 1.0
2 TANISI MEHTA 1029 TX   W7 (w) 1.0
3 JOSEPH CRAWFORD ESQ 966 TX   W10 (b) 1.0
4 MARK HENRY 943 TX   W8 (b) 1.0
5 MARK MORREALE 1951 LA USA D6 (w) 0.5
6 MICHAEL ZHENG 1624 TX   D5 (b) 0.5
7 SOUMIL KUSHWAHA 1674 TX   L2 (b) 0.0
8 BHARGAV GADI 882 TX   L4 (w) 0.0
9 THOMAS F BOONE 806 TX   L1 (b) 0.0
10 GREG SHERRILL unr. TX   L3 (w) 0.0

 

2019 LONE STAR SCHOLASTIC FINAL RESULTS

SwissSys Standings. 2019 LONE STAR OPEN SCHOLASTIC: K-12

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 DAEMIEN RODRIGUEZ 1150 CHAVEZ W22 (w) X24 (-) W12 (b) D3 (w) 3.5
2 ISAIAH PIPKIN 984 CHAVEZ W25 (b) D3 (w) W10 (w) D6 (b) 3.0
3 JAYDEN BRYANT 1167 DEBAKEY W15 (w) D2 (b) W17 (w) D1 (b) 3.0
4 DAVID GUADIANA 1226 CHAVEZ W5 (w) L9 (b) W14 (w) W13 (b) 3.0
5 NOAH SCHWACOFER 803 LAKEHOUK L4 (b) W18 (w) W16 (b) W17 (w) 3.0
6 OSCAR FUENTES 1171 CHAVEZ W21 (b) W20 (w) D9 (b) D2 (w) 3.0
7 CHRISTIAN J AYALA 1409 CHAVEZ L11 (b) W21 (w) W20 (b) W9 (w) 3.0
8 JOSHUA D ROBINSON 1163 HARMONY L20 (b) W22 (w) W11 (b) W12 (w) 3.0
9 PAUL DANIEL 1086 DEBAKEY W13 (b) W4 (w) D6 (w) L7 (b) 2.5
10 GERARDO VEGA 1138 CHAVEZ D19 (b) W11 (w) L2 (b) W18 (w) 2.5
11 LEILA MCMULLEN 904 UTXHOME W7 (w) L10 (b) L8 (w) W22 (b) 2.0
12 MATTHEW ADEJUWON 1312 SMITHMS W23 (b) W16 (w) L1 (w) L8 (b) 2.0
13 PHI DINH VAN 1116 CHAVEZ L9 (w) W26 (b) W15 (w) L4 (w) 2.0
14 ALFREDO MEZA 941 CHAVEZ L24 (b) W23 (w) L4 (b) W21 (w) 2.0
15 ANATERESA HIPOLITO 810 CHAVEZ L3 (b) W25 (w) L13 (b) W20 (w) 2.0
16 EMILIANO MEZA 1030 CHAVEZ W26 (w) L12 (b) L5 (w) W23 (b) 2.0
17 EDDIE RIVERA 602 CHAVEZ D18 (b) W19 (w) L3 (b) L5 (b) 1.5
18 JOSUE U LUNA 553 CHAVEZ D17 (w) L5 (b) W19 (w) L10 (b) 1.5
19 TIMOTHY VANDER KAAY unr. LAKEHOUK D10 (w) L17 (b) L18 (b) W26 (w) 1.5
20 AOIFE BRIDGEMAN unr. LAKEHOUK W8 (w) L6 (b) L7 (w) L15 (b) 1.0
21 ADAM REDDIG 241 LAKEHOUK L6 (w) L7 (b) W25 (w) L14 (b) 1.0
22 GAURAV SAI DAMA unr. DULLES L1 (b) L8 (b) W26 (w) L11 (w) 1.0
23 ERANDI BRIONES 107 CHAVEZ L12 (w) L14 (b) B--- (-) L16 (w) 1.0
24 TRIET MINH VO 1828 7LAKEHS W14 (w) F1 (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 1.0
25 HEYSEL LEON 103 CHAVEZ L2 (w) L15 (b) L21 (b) H--- (-) 0.5
26 TYLER DEARBORNE 213 CHAVEZ L16 (b) L13 (w) L22 (b) L19 (b) 0.0

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 LONE STAR OPEN SCHOLASTIC: K-12

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S]
1 CHAVEZ CHAVEZ HS (1239.0) - Cnt: 15 12.5 28.5 32
    DAEMIEN RODRIGUEZ (1150) 3.5      
    ISAIAH PIPKIN (984) 3.0      
    DAVID GUADIANA (1226) 3.0      
    OSCAR FUENTES (1171) 3.0      
    CHRISTIAN J AYALA (1409) 3.0      
    GERARDO VEGA (1138) 2.5      
    PHI DINH VAN (1116) 2.0      
    ALFREDO MEZA (941) 2.0      
    ANATERESA HIPOLITO (810) 2.0      
    EMILIANO MEZA (1030) 2.0      
    EDDIE RIVERA (602) 1.5      
    JOSUE U LUNA (553) 1.5      
    ERANDI BRIONES (107) 1.0      
    HEYSEL LEON (103) 0.5      
    TYLER DEARBORNE (213) 0.0      
2 LAKEHOUK LAKE HOUSTON KNIGHTS (522.0) - Cnt: 4 6.5 23 33
    NOAH SCHWACOFER (803) 3.0      
    TIMOTHY VANDER KAAY (unr.) 1.5      
    AOIFE BRIDGEMAN (unr.) 1.0      
    ADAM REDDIG (241) 1.0      

SwissSys Standings. 2019 LONE STAR OPEN SCHOLASTIC: K8

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 TYLER COSTAS 1003 HOME W6 (w) W7 (b) W2 (w) W3 (b) 4.0
2 ASHVIN SENTHIL KUMARAN 1085 SMITHMS W10 (b) W4 (w) L1 (b) W6 (w) 3.0
3 NEHA SHARAN 758   W5 (b) W10 (w) W7 (b) L1 (w) 3.0
4 ANTHONY TORRALVA 864 ULRICH W9 (w) L2 (b) W5 (w) W8 (b) 3.0
5 MAXIMILIANO SANTIAGO unr. DEEPWATR L3 (w) W8 (w) L4 (b) W7 (w) 2.0
6 VICTOR SANTIAGO 613 DEEPWATR L1 (b) W9 (w) W10 (b) L2 (b) 2.0
7 TARUN DHANANJEYAN 939 BASISSAP W8 (b) L1 (w) L3 (w) L5 (b) 1.0
8 ISAAC W STANDLEY 465 LAKEHOUK L7 (w) L5 (b) W9 (b) L4 (w) 1.0
9 EUGENIE FRIDAY 105 HOME L4 (b) L6 (b) L8 (w) B--- (-) 1.0
10 LAKSHAY YADAV 723 BECK L2 (w) L3 (b) L6 (w) U--- (-) 0.0

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 LONE STAR OPEN SCHOLASTIC: K8

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S]

SwissSys Standings. 2019 LONE STAR OPEN SCHOLASTIC: K5

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 NATHAN CHIU 1284 HARMONY W25 (b) W5 (w) W4 (b) W3 (w) 4.0
2 CALVIN MUNSAYAC 1091 THROGERS W24 (b) W14 (w) W6 (b) W10 (b) 4.0
3 YIMENG JENNY SUN 1149 ROBERTS W23 (w) W8 (b) W7 (w) L1 (b) 3.0
4 DAYOU WU 1059 THROGERS W17 (w) W20 (b) L1 (w) W11 (w) 3.0
5 JONATHAN BARG 972 WESTUNIV W22 (w) L1 (b) W18 (w) W17 (b) 3.0
6 FREYR WANG 1008 METRY W19 (w) W21 (b) L2 (w) W13 (b) 3.0
7 ANCHEN LIU 1012 TRINITY W15 (b) W16 (w) L3 (b) W14 (w) 3.0
8 YAKSHWAG R RAJU 960 BASISTX W28 (b) L3 (w) W27 (b) W15 (w) 3.0
9 VICTOR LEHR 1051 LAURELMT W27 (b) L13 (w) W24 (b) W16 (w) 3.0
10 MOHNISHKIR PALANI 1028 BROOKWD W18 (w) D11 (b) W13 (b) L2 (w) 2.5
11 AADHAV DHANANJEYAN 802 BASISTX W29 (b) D10 (w) W12 (w) L4 (b) 2.5
12 ALEXANDER L HO 854 SPICEWD D26 (b) W25 (w) L11 (b) W24 (w) 2.5
13 AKHIL YALAMURI 866 BASISTX X34 (-) W9 (b) L10 (w) L6 (w) 2.0
14 NIKO S MCMULLEN 927 SPICEWD W32 (w) L2 (b) W19 (w) L7 (b) 2.0
15 MIHIKA KRISHNAN 508 CONDIT L7 (w) W31 (b) W20 (w) L8 (b) 2.0
16 TIMOTHY KIRICHENKO 844 WESTUNIV W31 (w) L7 (b) W21 (w) L9 (b) 2.0
17 ETHAN Y CHEN 658 SILVERLK L4 (b) W28 (w) W26 (b) L5 (w) 2.0
18 KAVI THAKER 547 RUMMEL L10 (b) W30 (w) L5 (b) W29 (w) 2.0
19 VIMALSAI MOKKAPATI 409 BEECAVE L6 (b) W29 (w) L14 (b) W26 (w) 2.0
20 LEETYAN CHEN 880 LSABLAT W30 (b) L4 (w) L15 (b) W28 (w) 2.0
21 OJAS RAITER 391 ALEXKATY X33 (-) L6 (w) L16 (b) W27 (w) 2.0
22 JEFFREY QU 295 SHAFER L5 (b) L24 (w) W30 (b) W25 (w) 2.0
23 CONRAD D GRIMME 737 LAKEWOOD L3 (b) D26 (w) L25 (b) W31 (w) 1.5
24 KAYAN SHARMA 731 WESTUNIV L2 (w) W22 (b) L9 (w) L12 (b) 1.0
25 HUDSON JENQ 743 WESTUNIV L1 (w) L12 (b) W23 (w) L22 (b) 1.0
26 NAHTALIE GARCIA unr. DEEPWATR D12 (w) D23 (b) L17 (w) L19 (b) 1.0
27 BARRETT MAGUIRE 572 WESTUNIV L9 (w) W32 (b) L8 (w) L21 (b) 1.0
28 CESAR SALAZAR 273 DEEPWATR L8 (w) L17 (b) W32 (w) L20 (b) 1.0
29 NATE BRIDGEMAN unr. LAKEHOUK L11 (w) L19 (b) W31 (w) L18 (b) 1.0
30 ISAIAH FRIDAY 203 HOME L20 (w) L18 (b) L22 (w) B--- (-) 1.0
31 GILBERT GARCIA unr. DEEPWATR L16 (b) L15 (w) L29 (b) L23 (b) 0.0
32 KUNAAL J DEY 232 WILDWOOD L14 (b) L27 (w) L28 (b) U--- (-) 0.0
33 KRISHIV RAY 974 WELLS F21 (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0.0
34 AADITYA GOPAL unr. WESTUNIV F13 (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0.0

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 LONE STAR OPEN SCHOLASTIC: K5

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S]
1 BASISTX BASIS - SAN ANTONIO (876.0) - Cnt: 3 7.5 19.5 24.5
    YAKSHWAG R RAJU (960) 3.0      
    AADHAV DHANANJEYAN (802) 2.5      
    AKHIL YALAMURI (866) 2.0      
2 WESTUNIV WEST UNIVERSITY ES (822.5) - Cnt: 6 7.0 26 39
    JONATHAN BARG (972) 3.0      
    TIMOTHY KIRICHENKO (844) 2.0      
    KAYAN SHARMA (731) 1.0      
    HUDSON JENQ (743) 1.0      
    BARRETT MAGUIRE (572) 1.0      
    AADITYA GOPAL (unr.) 0.0      
3 DEEPWATR DEEPWATER ELEM (273.0) - Cnt: 3 2.0 14.5 22
    NAHTALIE GARCIA (unr.) 1.0      
    CESAR SALAZAR (273) 1.0      
    GILBERT GARCIA (unr.) 0.0      

SwissSys Standings. 2019 LONE STAR OPEN SCHOLASTIC: K2 

SwissSys Standings. 2019 LONE STAR OPEN SCHOLASTIC: K2

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 RAYANSH PANDE 859 COMMONWL W6 (b) W7 (w) W4 (b) W3 (w) 4.0
2 WENQIAO CHEN 560 HONOROLL W14 (b) W8 (w) W16 (b) W7 (w) 4.0
3 EKAKSH MEHTA 849 CANPOINT W12 (w) W5 (b) W9 (w) L1 (b) 3.0
4 VIHAAN PENDSE 599 ROBERTS W19 (w) W16 (b) L1 (w) W9 (b) 3.0
5 WILBERT XI 636 THROGERS W17 (b) L3 (w) W11 (b) W8 (w) 3.0
6 MAADESHKIRUPAA PALANI 551 BROOKWD L1 (w) W13 (b) W10 (b) W16 (w) 3.0
7 VRISHANK PULAVARTY 643 THROGERS W10 (w) L1 (b) W18 (w) L2 (b) 2.0
8 AARIV KUSHWAHA 733 CACTUSR W18 (w) L2 (b) W12 (w) L5 (b) 2.0
9 ANISH KRISHNAN 680 RIVOAKS W13 (b) W15 (w) L3 (b) L4 (w) 2.0
10 STELLA MUNSAYAC 214 POE L7 (b) B--- (-) L6 (w) W18 (b) 2.0
11 MISHA FABRE 459 WESTUNIV L16 (w) W19 (b) L5 (w) W17 (b) 2.0
12 DHANYA KOUSHIK 493 GREATOAK L3 (b) W17 (w) L8 (b) D13 (w) 1.5
13 PASHA FABRE 256 WESTUNIV L9 (w) L6 (w) B--- (-) D12 (b) 1.5
14 NATHANIEL VO unr. HARMONY L2 (w) L18 (b) D19 (w) B--- (-) 1.5
15 LENOX [MILO] JENQ 123 WESTUNIV B--- (-) L9 (b) L17 (w) D19 (b) 1.5
16 WIKTORIA MISTA 840 LONGORIA W11 (b) L4 (w) L2 (w) L6 (b) 1.0
17 AIDEN CHRISMAN unr. SPICEWD L5 (w) L12 (b) W15 (b) L11 (w) 1.0
18 INIYA NANDHAKUMAR 368 BROOKWD L8 (b) W14 (w) L7 (b) L10 (w) 1.0
19 JOSIAH GRAGE unr. LAKEHOUK L4 (b) L11 (w) D14 (b) D15 (w) 1.0

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 LONE STAR OPEN SCHOLASTIC: K2

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S]
1 WESTUNIV WEST UNIVERSITY ES (279.3) - Cnt: 3 5.0 7.5 16.5
    MISHA FABRE (459) 2.0      
    PASHA FABRE (256) 1.5      
    LENOX [MILO] JENQ (123) 1.5