FINAL RESULTS 2019 LA STATE SCHOLASTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS - Saturday, March 30 - Metairie, LA

FINAL STANDINGS 2019 LOUISIANA STATE SCHOLASTIC TEAM & INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Updated as of 4/4/19 at 12:00am

LA Scholastic State 2019: K12

# Name ID Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 MILES TISSERAND 13738658 2026 LUSHER H--- (-) W5 (b) W4 (w) W2 (w) 3.5
2 RICHARD W DONG 14930025 1608 BENFRANK W9 (w) W10 (b) W3 (w) L1 (b) 3.0
3 JACKSON SERICE 14659094 1703 SULPHUR W6 (w) D4 (b) L2 (b) W8 (w) 2.5
4 HENRY TANG 15785351 1553 GLASGOW W7 (b) D3 (w) L1 (b) W11 (w) 2.5
5 JONE ZHU 16909473 1553 MPCDS W12 (b) L1 (w) W11 (b) D6 (w) 2.5
6 OSCAR SOLORZANO 16373274 1413 BENFRANK L3 (b) W8 (w) W10 (w) D5 (b) 2.5
7 BRANDON GRAYOL 16531276 1218 LUSHER L4 (w) L11 (w) W12 (b) W10 (b) 2.0
8 AUGUST WIETFELDT 13943743 1479 LUSHER H--- (-) L6 (b) W9 (w) L3 (b) 1.5
9 AHMED EL-DESOKY 16366461 1228 HAYNES L2 (b) D12 (w) L8 (b) B--- (-) 1.5
10 CHRISTOPHER REIMONENQ 16364360 1616 ABRAMSCI W11 (b) L2 (w) L6 (b) L7 (w) 1.0
11 THOMAS WATSON III 16877062 1288 STFREDRK L10 (w) W7 (b) L5 (w) L4 (b) 1.0
12 BRANDON LEDET 16456242 1160 LUSHER L5 (w) D9 (b) L7 (w) U--- (-) 0.5

Team Results:  K-12

  Code Name Score TBrk[S]
1 LUSHER LUSHER CHARTER SCHOOL (1470.8) - Cnt: 4 7.5 25
    MILES TISSERAND (2026) 3.5    
    BRANDON GRAYOL (1218) 2.0    
    AUGUST WIETFELDT (1479) 1.5    
    BRANDON LEDET (1160) 0.5    

LA Scholastic State 2019: K12 - U1200

# Name ID Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 MATTHEW BILLINGS 16032286 979 ESTJOHNS W7 (w) W5 (b) W3 (w) W2 (w) 4.0
2 SETH JOS BERGERON 14700674 1149 THIBODAU W6 (w) W10 (b) W4 (w) L1 (b) 3.0
3 MASON S MARTINEZ 16176242 822 PATTAY W9 (b) W11 (w) L1 (b) W5 (w) 3.0
4 GEORGE SMITH 16814371 990 ESTJOHNS W11 (b) W7 (w) L2 (b) W6 (w) 3.0
5 JORDAN ALYSSA PEMBO 15203373 1194 PATTAY W10 (b) L1 (w) W8 (w) L3 (b) 2.0
6 GEORGE CLARK III 16896282 615 PATTAY L2 (b) B--- (-) W9 (w) L4 (b) 2.0
7 WILMER HERNANDEZ 16926936 unr. RIVRDALH L1 (b) L4 (b) B--- (-) W8 (w) 2.0
8 AVERY WILLIAMS 16814386 358 ESTJOHNS B--- (-) D9 (w) L5 (b) L7 (b) 1.5
9 ABHISHEK SHUKLA 16926921 unr. RIVRDALH L3 (w) D8 (b) L6 (b) W11 (w) 1.5
10 RONI ALMENDARES JR 16926942 unr. RIVRDALH L5 (w) L2 (w) W11 (b) U--- (-) 1.0
11 KYLA BROWN 16926957 unr. RIVRDALH L4 (w) L3 (b) L10 (w) L9 (b) 0.0

Team Results:  K-12 - U1200

  Code Name Score TBrk[S]
1 ESTJOHNS EAST ST JOHNS (775.7) - Cnt: 3 8.5 20.5
    MATTHEW BILLINGS (979) 4.0    
    GEORGE SMITH (990) 3.0    
    AVERY WILLIAMS (358) 1.5    
2 PATTAY PATRICK TAYLOR (877.0) - Cnt: 3 7.0 24.5
    MASON S MARTINEZ (822) 3.0    
    JORDAN ALYSSA PEMBO (1194) 2.0    
    GEORGE CLARK III (615) 2.0    
3 RIVRDALH RIVERDALE HIGH SCHOOL (0.0) - Cnt: 4 4.5 27.5
    WILMER HERNANDEZ (unr.) 2.0    
    ABHISHEK SHUKLA (unr.) 1.5    
    RONI ALMENDARES JR (unr.) 1.0    
    KYLA BROWN (unr.) 0.0    

LA Scholastic State 2019:  K8

# Name ID Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 MINH BINH TRAN 15216913 1794 LANDRY W12 (b) W2 (w) W4 (b) W3 (w) W5 (b) 5.0
2 JADON WEBER 16228463 1019 PATTAY W8 (w) L1 (b) W10 (w) W9 (w) W3 (b) 4.0
3 ALONZO COLLINS 15121921 981 PATTAY W14 (b) W5 (b) W7 (w) L1 (b) L2 (w) 3.0
4 IAN HUN SCHNEIDER 14912542 1625 PATTAY W10 (w) W9 (b) L1 (w) L5 (w) W6 (b) 3.0
5 ARI LI 14669881 1314 HAYNES W13 (b) L3 (w) W12 (w) W4 (b) L1 (w) 3.0
6 ELIJAH JONES 15337490 506 LYCEEFR W11 (b) L7 (w) W9 (b) W14 (w) L4 (w) 3.0
7 JOHN FOS CHRISTIE 16452818 887 LUSHER L9 (w) W6 (b) L3 (b) W13 (w) W12 (b) 3.0
8 JOSHUA GILLETT 17026881 unr. NONE L2 (b) L12 (w) W13 (b) W10 (b) W11 (w) 3.0
9 KEENON SCOTT 17035313 unr. SMOTHBLK W7 (b) L4 (w) L6 (w) L2 (b) W13 (b) 2.0
10 JUAN DIEGO RIVERA 16711037 429 SMOTHBLK L4 (b) W11 (w) L2 (b) L8 (w) W14 (b) 2.0
11 CALEB WESTBROOK 17035114 unr. SMOTHPUR L6 (w) L10 (b) W14 (w) W12 (b) L8 (b) 2.0
12 TYE WILLIAMS 16373797 440 SMOTHPUR L1 (w) W8 (b) L5 (b) L11 (w) L7 (w) 1.0
13 KYLE ROBERTSON 16711812 105 SMOTHPUR L5 (w) W14 (b) L8 (w) L7 (b) L9 (w) 1.0
14 DWAYNE COLEMAN 17035198 unr. SMOTHBLK L3 (w) L13 (w) L11 (b) L6 (b) L10 (w) 0.0

Team Results:  K-8

  Code Name Score TBrk[S]
1 PATTAY PATRICK TAYLOR (1208.3) - Cnt: 3 10.0 45
    JADON WEBER (1019) 4.0    
    IAN HUN SCHNEIDER (1625) 3.0    
    ALONZO COLLINS (981) 3.0    
2 SMOTHBLK SMOTHERS BLACK (429.0) - Cnt: 3 4.0 37
    KEENON SCOTT (unr.) 2.0    
    JUAN DIEGO RIVERA (429) 2.0    
    DWAYNE COLEMAN (unr.) 0.0    
3 SMOTHPUR SMOTHERS PURPLE (272.5) - Cnt: 3 4.0 36
    CALEB WESTBROOK (unr.) 2.0    
    TYE WILLIAMS (440) 1.0    
    KYLE ROBERTSON (105) 1.0    

LA Scholastic State 2019:  K8 - U800

# Name ID Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 ESWAR P MUNNANGI 16888790 413 BROADMOR W7 (b) W6 (w) W5 (b) D2 (w) W4 (w) 4.5
2 AARNAV RED YERASI 16915497 736 WOODVALE W4 (w) D3 (b) W7 (w) D1 (b) W5 (w) 4.0
3 MARK VICTOR BROWN 16482563 641 MPCDS L5 (b) D2 (w) W6 (w) W7 (b) W9 (b) 3.5
4 WALKER GORDILLO 14919593 638 MPCDS L2 (b) B--- (-) W8 (w) W5 (w) L1 (b) 3.0
5 CONNOR BUSH 15840382 596 LUSHER W3 (w) W8 (b) L1 (w) L4 (b) L2 (b) 2.0
6 EVELYN RIVAS 17024643 unr. MPCDS L8 (w) L1 (b) L3 (b) W9 (w) B--- (-) 2.0
7 SARAH L HEEBE 16851225 688 MPCDS L1 (w) W9 (b) L2 (b) L3 (w) U--- (-) 1.0
8 DILLAN PATEL 16038107 702 FKWHITE W6 (b) L5 (w) L4 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) 1.0
9 CYREL RODRIGAZO 16814350 618 ESTJOHNS B--- (-) L7 (w) U--- (-) L6 (b) L3 (w) 1.0

Team Results:  K-8 - U800

  Code Name Score TBrk[S]
1 MPCDS METAIRIE PARK COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL (655.7) - Cnt: 4 9.5 46.5
    MARK VICTOR BROWN (641) 3.5    
    WALKER GORDILLO (638) 3.0    
    EVELYN RIVAS (unr.) 2.0    
    SARAH L HEEBE (688) 1.0    

LA Scholastic State 2019:  K6

# Name ID Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 SHREY ANAND 16097455 1619 PATTAY W24 (b) W11 (w) W3 (b) W9 (w) W2 (b) 5.0
2 LIZA FEINSTEIN 15348285 997 LUSHER W31 (w) W14 (b) W19 (w) W4 (b) L1 (w) 4.0
3 NGUYEN NAM TRAN 16406667 966 LANDRY W25 (w) W21 (b) L1 (w) W15 (b) W9 (w) 4.0
4 LUCAS M SURCOUF 15734993 836 METRY W27 (b) W13 (w) W10 (b) L2 (w) W16 (w) 4.0
5 CONOR MOORE 16711016 768 LYCEEFR W38 (w) D6 (b) D8 (b) W18 (w) W20 (b) 4.0
6 RYAN AVIN 15635151 1003 STUART W35 (b) D5 (w) W23 (b) W10 (w) D8 (b) 4.0
7 ELIO SHARP 16711394 960 LYCEEFR W32 (b) L23 (w) W39 (w) W25 (b) W12 (w) 4.0
8 IAN R GUILLOT 15815126 1080 METRY W41 (b) H--- (-) D5 (w) W14 (b) D6 (w) 3.5
9 OWEN YAKICH 16356924 901 LYCEEFR W22 (w) W39 (b) W16 (w) L1 (b) L3 (b) 3.0
10 ETHAN WANG 15061516 1376 TSCOOLEY W33 (w) W12 (b) L4 (w) L6 (b) W21 (w) 3.0
11 NINA FRANCES KARP 15750657 816 NEWMAN W28 (w) L1 (b) L15 (w) W29 (b) W24 (w) 3.0
12 ALIJAH KA LOMBARD 15887994 810 LUSHER W18 (b) L10 (w) W35 (b) W26 (w) L7 (b) 3.0
13 BRANDON KIM 16865246 620 MPCDS W17 (w) L4 (b) L25 (w) W27 (b) W28 (w) 3.0
14 HENRY D LINDBERG 16369936 693 LYCEEFR W34 (b) L2 (w) W29 (b) L8 (w) W30 (b) 3.0
15 JAYDEN RICHARDSON 16228395 484 SMOTHGRN L20 (b) W34 (w) W11 (b) L3 (w) W23 (b) 3.0
16 WANDA HU 16458385 976 LUSHER W29 (b) W26 (w) L9 (b) W23 (w) L4 (b) 3.0
17 GREGORY ARNENEAUX 16228457 unr. SMOTHGRN L13 (b) W27 (w) W24 (b) L19 (b) W26 (w) 3.0
18 MANISH JAIN 16793174 207 MPCDS L12 (w) W31 (b) W41 (w) L5 (b) W33 (w) 3.0
19 SACHIN DASA 16013176 741 NEWMAN W40 (b) W20 (w) L2 (b) W17 (w) U--- (-) 3.0
20 BASTIEN SEVER 16369277 1049 LYCEEFR W15 (w) L19 (b) W33 (w) D21 (b) L5 (w) 2.5
21 CARTER J JENNINGS 16802424 621 MPCDS W30 (b) L3 (w) W32 (b) D20 (w) L10 (b) 2.5
22 CHRISANTH MARAPALLI 15977032 394 TSCOOLEY L9 (b) L24 (w) D34 (b) W40 (w) W32 (b) 2.5
23 CHARLES ANDREWS 16372443 717 LUSHER W37 (w) W7 (b) L6 (w) L16 (b) L15 (w) 2.0
24 LIAM TRENTECOSTA 16865671 599 LYCEEFR L1 (w) W22 (b) L17 (w) W37 (b) L11 (b) 2.0
25 ANJALI DASA 16032306 411 NEWMAN L3 (b) W30 (w) W13 (b) L7 (w) U--- (-) 2.0
26 AIDAN LONG 16772884 623 TSCOOLEY W36 (w) L16 (b) W28 (w) L12 (b) L17 (b) 2.0
27 JORDAN C MARKS 15840402 418 LUSHER L4 (w) L17 (b) W36 (w) L13 (w) W38 (b) 2.0
28 HENRY P BREEN 16853504 348 MPCDS L11 (b) W41 (w) L26 (b) W35 (w) L13 (b) 2.0
29 LANCE RYAN MOORE 16793498 421 MPCDS L16 (w) W37 (b) L14 (w) L11 (w) W36 (b) 2.0
30 TRILVIN ANDERSON 17035245 unr. SMOTHGLD L21 (w) L25 (b) W38 (w) W31 (b) L14 (w) 2.0
31 BRAELIN TRICHE 16228415 452 SMOTHGLD L2 (b) L18 (w) W40 (b) L30 (w) W37 (w) 2.0
32 WYATT BUSCH 16456147 399 LUSHER L7 (w) W36 (b) L21 (w) D33 (b) L22 (w) 1.5
33 AIDAN HOLLARD 15653210 598 MPCDS L10 (b) W40 (w) L20 (b) D32 (w) L18 (b) 1.5
34 JOSHUA SLACK 17035266 unr. SMOTHGLD L14 (w) L15 (b) D22 (w) L36 (b) W40 (w) 1.5
35 SAM-PETER FANDINO 15322501 522 LYCEEFR L6 (w) W38 (b) L12 (w) L28 (b) H--- (-) 1.5
36 JULIETA GARCIA 17035120 unr. LYCEEFR L26 (b) L32 (w) L27 (b) W34 (w) L29 (w) 1.0
37 PEYTON GIPPERICH 16869810 111 LYCEEFR L23 (b) L29 (w) B--- (-) L24 (w) L31 (b) 1.0
38 NIJEL O BADDOO JR 16853106 208 LUSHER L5 (b) L35 (w) L30 (b) B--- (-) L27 (w) 1.0
39 AIDEN THOMA DELAO 16490866 520 LUSHER B--- (-) L9 (w) L7 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) 1.0
40 JULIETA CHAUVIN 17035203 unr. LYCEEFR L19 (w) L33 (b) L31 (w) L22 (b) L34 (b) 0.0
41 JAI PATEL 15782497 566 TSCOOLEY L8 (w) L28 (b) L18 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0.0

Team Results:  K-6

  Code Name Score TBrk[S]
1 LYCEEFR LYCEE FRANCAISE (919.5) - Cnt: 10 14.0 53
    CONOR MOORE (768) 4.0    
    ELIO SHARP (960) 4.0    
    OWEN YAKICH (901) 3.0    
    HENRY D LINDBERG (693) 3.0    
    BASTIEN SEVER (1049) 2.5    
    LIAM TRENTECOSTA (599) 2.0    
    SAM-PETER FANDINO (522) 1.5    
    JULIETA GARCIA (unr.) 1.0    
    PEYTON GIPPERICH (111) 1.0    
    JULIETA CHAUVIN (unr.) 0.0    
2 LUSHER LUSHER CHARTER SCHOOL (875.0) - Cnt: 8 12.0 58.5
    LIZA FEINSTEIN (997) 4.0    
    ALIJAH KA LOMBARD (810) 3.0    
    WANDA HU (976) 3.0    
    CHARLES ANDREWS (717) 2.0    
    JORDAN C MARKS (418) 2.0    
    WYATT BUSCH (399) 1.5    
    NIJEL O BADDOO JR (208) 1.0    
    AIDEN THOMA DELAO (520) 1.0    
3 MPCDS METAIRIE PARK COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL (565.0) - Cnt: 6 10.5 48.5
    BRANDON KIM (620) 3.0    
    MANISH JAIN (207) 3.0    
    CARTER J JENNINGS (621) 2.5    
    LANCE RYAN MOORE (421) 2.0    
    HENRY P BREEN (348) 2.0    
    AIDAN HOLLARD (598) 1.5    
4 NEWMAN ISIDORE NEWMAN SCHOOL (656.0) - Cnt: 3 8.0 36.5
    NINA FRANCES KARP (816) 3.0    
    SACHIN DASA (741) 3.0    
    ANJALI DASA (411) 2.0    
5 TSCOOLEY TS COOLEY MAGNET (739.8) - Cnt: 4 7.5 43.5
    ETHAN WANG (1376) 3.0    
    CHRISANTH MARAPALLI (394) 2.5    
    AIDAN LONG (623) 2.0    
    JAI PATEL (566) 0.0    
6 SMOTHGLD SMOTHERS GOLD (452.0) - Cnt: 3 5.5 29.5
    TRILVIN ANDERSON (unr.) 2.0    
    BRAELIN TRICHE (452) 2.0    
    JOSHUA SLACK (unr.) 1.5    

LA Scholastic State 2019: K4

Playoff for trophy among three tied Co-Champions:

1. John Maristany, 2. Gabriel Lombard, 3. Lydia Tang

# Name ID Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 JOHN M MARISTANY 15815147 1250 STUART W37 (b) W33 (w) W5 (b) D2 (w) W4 (w) 4.5
2 LYDIA TANG 16434195 963 BUCHEBR W31 (w) W18 (b) W15 (w) D1 (b) W11 (b) 4.5
3 GABRIEL B LOMBARD 15888034 1025 LUSHER D27 (w) W16 (b) W13 (w) W12 (b) W10 (w) 4.5
4 MAHAD JADOON 15783107 1136 TSCOOLEY W30 (b) W48 (w) W14 (b) W6 (w) L1 (b) 4.0
5 OWEN THOMAS HUFFT 15804263 817 STEDWARD W22 (b) W28 (w) L1 (w) W15 (b) W16 (w) 4.0
6 THANH VIET NGUYEN 16406652 1204 LANDRY W46 (w) W34 (b) W7 (w) L4 (b) W21 (w) 4.0
7 PATRICK LINS AVIN 15804278 719 STUART W42 (b) W29 (w) L6 (b) W24 (w) W20 (b) 4.0
8 AUSTIN JANUSA 16531240 911 STUART D25 (w) W27 (b) W26 (b) D10 (w) W14 (b) 4.0
9 ALEXANDER LEBSACK 16357012 750 BRIS L13 (w) W49 (b) W37 (w) W18 (b) W22 (w) 4.0
10 KUNSH KALRA 16773102 815 TSCOOLEY W38 (w) W35 (b) W17 (w) D8 (b) L3 (b) 3.5
11 CHRIS JENNINGS JR 16865424 128 STUART H--- (-) W25 (b) W19 (w) W17 (b) L2 (w) 3.5
12 MIKE GRAUGNARD 16347351 693 STUART W47 (b) D26 (w) W23 (b) L3 (w) W25 (b) 3.5
13 ABDUL WA MOHAMMAD 16811213 377 AIRLIN W9 (b) W21 (w) L3 (b) L14 (w) W34 (w) 3.0
14 GABRIEL ARATA 16706812 697 LUSHER W53 (b) W19 (w) L4 (w) W13 (b) L8 (w) 3.0
15 DECLAN E ALBRO 16103601 490 STUART W54 (w) W23 (b) L2 (b) L5 (w) W36 (b) 3.0
16 GIBSON LEDGERWOOD 16870142 113 LYCEEFR W36 (b) L3 (w) W28 (b) W46 (w) L5 (b) 3.0
17 CHARLES AVIN 15804284 1019 STUART W32 (b) W24 (w) L10 (b) L11 (w) W26 (w) 3.0
18 DRAGO HAN 16803371 486 LUSHER W44 (b) L2 (w) W36 (b) L9 (w) W40 (b) 3.0
19 MICHAEL SMIRNOV 16207246 412 FLAIM W20 (w) L14 (b) L11 (b) W38 (w) W33 (b) 3.0
20 JACOB TANG 17035088 unr. LUSHER L19 (b) W47 (w) W29 (b) W34 (b) L7 (w) 3.0
21 RACE HUGHES 16436411 703 STUART W49 (w) L13 (b) W30 (w) W35 (b) L6 (b) 3.0
22 JORDAN PLUSTACHE 16896255 215 LUSHER L5 (w) W54 (b) W48 (b) W33 (w) L9 (b) 3.0
23 MATTEO RUNGE 16061366 925 BRIS W40 (b) L15 (w) L12 (w) W39 (b) W35 (w) 3.0
24 DOMINIC BROUSSARD 16094502 516 TSCOOLEY W50 (w) L17 (b) W39 (w) L7 (b) W37 (w) 3.0
25 WEST GUILLORY 16097476 278 BRIS D8 (b) L11 (w) W43 (w) W27 (b) L12 (w) 2.5
26 KALVIN COOPER 15498155 150 METRY W41 (b) D12 (b) L8 (w) W32 (w) L17 (b) 2.5
27 ZIANG ZHUANG 16711105 307 BASIS D3 (b) L8 (w) W53 (b) L25 (w) W48 (w) 2.5
28 JOHN W BISHOP 16566267 481 LAKEFORS W39 (w) L5 (b) L16 (w) W49 (b) D31 (w) 2.5
29 BENJAMIN C G'SELL 16228374 467 KEHOEFR W55 (w) L7 (b) L20 (w) W41 (b) D30 (w) 2.5
30 TOSHAN DELONG 16434388 323 LYCEEFR L4 (w) W45 (b) L21 (b) W51 (w) D29 (b) 2.5
31 JULIAN LUKE MENDOZA 16530068 296 BRIS L2 (b) W51 (w) L33 (b) W44 (w) D28 (b) 2.5
32 ERRIN SINGLETON 16811255 316 LUSHER L17 (w) D43 (b) W50 (w) L26 (b) W42 (w) 2.5
33 MICAH SANCHEZ 16058630 579 LYCEEFR W45 (w) L1 (b) W31 (w) L22 (b) L19 (w) 2.0
34 AUGUST SAUSKA 16340300 572 STUART W43 (b) L6 (w) W40 (b) L20 (w) L13 (b) 2.0
35 SEBASTIAN COOPER 16816451 443 LUSHER W52 (b) L10 (w) W38 (b) L21 (w) L23 (b) 2.0
36 ROBERT SPENCER JR 16438988 172 TSCOOLEY L16 (w) W55 (b) L18 (w) W43 (b) L15 (w) 2.0
37 SAHAK NIKOGHOSYAN 16769085 360 NEWSARPY L1 (w) B--- (-) L9 (b) W47 (w) L24 (b) 2.0
38 ANTON STANOVNOV 17002925 unr. NORCC L10 (b) W41 (w) L35 (w) L19 (b) W50 (w) 2.0
39 ADELAIDE MOORE 16711001 217 LYCEEFR L28 (b) W44 (w) L24 (b) L23 (w) W49 (w) 2.0
40 ATTICUS WINKERT 16507700 266 LYCEEFR L23 (w) W50 (b) L34 (w) W48 (b) L18 (w) 2.0
41 ELI VERDIN NEW unr. LYCEEFR L26 (w) L38 (b) B--- (-) L29 (w) W51 (b) 2.0
42 ANNA RILEY GONZALES 17026682 unr. STEDCONF L7 (w) D52 (b) L46 (w) W53 (w) L32 (b) 1.5
43 HAYDEN WALLACE 17035224 unr. BETHUNE L34 (w) D32 (w) L25 (b) L36 (w) W54 (b) 1.5
44 SAM RUSSO 17035141 unr. KEHOEFR L18 (w) L39 (b) W45 (w) L31 (b) H--- (-) 1.5
45 JAYDEN SCOTT 17035287 unr. BETHUNE L33 (b) L30 (w) L44 (b) D52 (w) W53 (b) 1.5
46 COOPER H HIGGINS 16194830 358 MPCDS L6 (b) D53 (w) W42 (b) L16 (b) U--- (-) 1.5
47 MATVEY C MULVIHILL 17003248 unr. BELCHASE L12 (w) L20 (b) W54 (w) L37 (b) H--- (-) 1.5
48 GRAYSON BENT 16280528 491 STUART W51 (b) L4 (b) L22 (w) L40 (w) L27 (b) 1.0
49 SHELDON BRUNO 17035108 unr. BETHUNE L21 (b) L9 (w) X55 (-) L28 (w) L39 (b) 1.0
50 DYLAN JONES 17035162 unr. BETHUNE L24 (b) L40 (w) L32 (b) W54 (w) L38 (b) 1.0
51 CAMMERYN O'NEAL 17035183 unr. BETHUNE L48 (w) L31 (b) W52 (w) L30 (b) L41 (w) 1.0
52 NATALIA BROCKETT 16858130 unr. NORCC L35 (w) D42 (w) L51 (b) D45 (b) U--- (-) 1.0
53 DOMINANCE HOMES 17035230 unr. BETHUNE L14 (w) D46 (b) L27 (w) L42 (b) L45 (w) 0.5
54 KEELIE SEVERIN 17035218 unr. BETHUNE L15 (b) L22 (w) L47 (b) L50 (b) L43 (w) 0.0
55 ELLIS HALLEN 17035177 unr. LUSHER L29 (b) L36 (w) F49 (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0.0

Team Results:  K-4

  Code Name Score TBrk[S]
1 STUART Stuart Hall Academy (974.8) - Cnt: 10 16.0 58
    JOHN M MARISTANY (1250) 4.5    
    AUSTIN JANUSA (911) 4.0    
    PATRICK LINS AVIN (719) 4.0    
    MIKE GRAUGNARD (693) 3.5    
    CHRIS JENNINGS JR (128) 3.5    
    CHARLES AVIN (1019) 3.0    
    DECLAN E ALBRO (490) 3.0    
    RACE HUGHES (703) 3.0    
    AUGUST SAUSKA (572) 2.0    
    GRAYSON BENT (491) 1.0    
2 LUSHER LUSHER CHARTER SCHOOL (662.8) - Cnt: 8 13.5 57
    GABRIEL B LOMBARD (1025) 4.5    
    GABRIEL ARATA (697) 3.0    
    DRAGO HAN (486) 3.0    
    JACOB TANG (unr.) 3.0    
    JORDAN PLUSTACHE (215) 3.0    
    ERRIN SINGLETON (316) 2.5    
    SEBASTIAN COOPER (443) 2.0    
    ELLIS HALLEN (unr.) 0.0    
3 TSCOOLEY TS COOLEY MAGNET (659.8) - Cnt: 4 12.5 54
    MAHAD JADOON (1136) 4.0    
    KUNSH KALRA (815) 3.5    
    DOMINIC BROUSSARD (516) 3.0    
    ROBERT SPENCER JR (172) 2.0    
4 BRIS BATON ROUGE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (562.3) - Cnt: 4 12.0 50
    ALEXANDER LEBSACK (750) 4.0    
    MATTEO RUNGE (925) 3.0    
    WEST GUILLORY (278) 2.5    
    JULIAN LUKE MENDOZA (296) 2.5    
5 LYCEEFR LYCEE FRANCAISE (346.3) - Cnt: 6 9.5 52
    GIBSON LEDGERWOOD (113) 3.0    
    TOSHAN DELONG (323) 2.5    
    MICAH SANCHEZ (579) 2.0    
    ADELAIDE MOORE (217) 2.0    
    ATTICUS WINKERT (266) 2.0    
    ELI VERDIN (unr.) 2.0    
6 BETHUNE BETHUNE SCHOOL (0.0) - Cnt: 7 5.0 38
    HAYDEN WALLACE (unr.) 1.5    
    JAYDEN SCOTT (unr.) 1.5    
    SHELDON BRUNO (unr.) 1.0    
    DYLAN JONES (unr.) 1.0    
    CAMMERYN O'NEAL (unr.) 1.0    
    DOMINANCE HOMES (unr.) 0.5    
    KEELIE SEVERIN (unr.) 0.0    

LA Scholastic State 2019:  K2

# Name ID Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 FREYR WANG 16741168 1008 METRY W43 (b) W14 (w) W11 (b) W10 (w) W3 (b) 5.0
2 AARON ZHANG 16496233 887 AIRLIN W28 (b) W26 (w) W5 (b) D8 (w) W10 (b) 4.5
3 HARRY D ALLERTON 16838995 335 LUSHER W45 (b) W27 (w) W4 (b) W22 (w) L1 (w) 4.0
4 ELI WEBER 16340268 488 STUART W29 (w) W18 (b) L3 (w) W26 (b) W8 (b) 4.0
5 ELIJAH SIMMONS 16706676 447 STUART W36 (b) W25 (w) L2 (w) W17 (b) W13 (b) 4.0
6 JAYDEN GARDERE 16711200 441 LUSHER W35 (w) W12 (b) L8 (w) W25 (b) W11 (w) 4.0
7 JACOB COLE 16429744 478 TSCOOLEY L12 (w) W35 (b) W23 (b) W20 (w) W14 (b) 4.0
8 DAVE VANDENWEGHE 16706640 512 STUART W40 (b) W19 (w) W6 (b) D2 (b) L4 (w) 3.5
9 HENRY HAROWSKI 16807772 unr. LUSHER L15 (w) W28 (w) D34 (b) W29 (b) W22 (w) 3.5
10 PARKER ROONEY 16118013 556 STUART W32 (w) W15 (b) W16 (w) L1 (b) L2 (w) 3.0
11 MICHAEL "ROCKO" ARATA 16711263 481 LUSHER W13 (b) W17 (w) L1 (w) W21 (b) L6 (b) 3.0
12 DEVIN WELDEN 17008361 unr. BRIS W7 (b) L6 (w) W19 (b) L14 (w) W30 (b) 3.0
13 COLTON M COWARD 16435203 unr. TSCOOLEY L11 (w) W31 (b) W15 (w) W16 (b) L5 (w) 3.0
14 WOODROW C BEALER 16457218 330 LUSHER W41 (w) L1 (b) W40 (w) W12 (b) L7 (w) 3.0
15 QUINTIN MOORE 16869757 178 LYCEEFR W9 (b) L10 (w) L13 (b) W37 (w) W25 (w) 3.0
16 BLOUIN MORIN 16811276 418 LUSHER W44 (b) W34 (w) L10 (b) L13 (w) W23 (b) 3.0
17 ANNA ALDANA 16922170 151 NEWMAN W31 (w) L11 (b) X44 (-) L5 (w) W33 (b) 3.0
18 LEA BAHRA 16896276 118 METRY W37 (b) L4 (w) L25 (b) W27 (w) W31 (b) 3.0
19 AANYA PRADHAN 16899103 260 METRY W39 (w) L8 (b) L12 (w) W34 (w) W28 (b) 3.0
20 JIOVANNI SUAREZ 16537338 116 AIRLIN L22 (w) W38 (b) W41 (w) L7 (b) W26 (w) 3.0
21 EMMA ALDANA 16922164 113 NEWMAN L27 (b) W45 (w) W33 (b) L11 (w) W34 (b) 3.0
22 JOSEPH PEDRAZA 1705753 unr. HOME W20 (b) D23 (w) W24 (w) L3 (b) L9 (b) 2.5
23 BLAISE SCHWAM 16811282 397 LUSHER W38 (w) D22 (b) L7 (w) W32 (b) L16 (w) 2.5
24 NADIR HASAN 17035156 unr. LUSHER H--- (-) W36 (w) L22 (b) L30 (w) W43 (b) 2.5
25 COUPER HAROWSKI 16807766 unr. LUSHER W30 (b) L5 (b) W18 (w) L6 (w) L15 (b) 2.0
26 JUSTIN GARDERE 16811240 276 LUSHER W42 (b) L2 (b) W29 (w) L4 (w) L20 (b) 2.0
27 ZOE CROSBIE 17024925 unr. METRY W21 (w) L3 (b) L32 (w) L18 (b) W41 (w) 2.0
28 DANIEL L SPENCER 16775156 103 TSCOOLEY L2 (w) L9 (b) B--- (-) W35 (b) L19 (w) 2.0
29 ETHAN WONG 17019815 unr. AIRLIN L4 (b) W37 (w) L26 (b) L9 (w) W42 (b) 2.0
30 ANDJELINA MILANO 16768578 184 NORCC L25 (w) L44 (b) W39 (w) W24 (b) L12 (w) 2.0
31 TONY HUI LIU 17020325 unr. METRY L17 (b) L13 (w) W36 (b) W43 (w) L18 (w) 2.0
32 HUNTER M CONWAY 16541843 110 NEWMAN L10 (b) W42 (w) W27 (b) L23 (w) U--- (-) 2.0
33 XANDER TULLY 17035293 unr. SMOTHRED L34 (b) B--- (-) L21 (w) W40 (b) L17 (w) 2.0
34 YASNA JADOON 16775162 113 TSCOOLEY W33 (w) L16 (b) D9 (w) L19 (b) L21 (w) 1.5
35 LAURA MAPES 17008376 unr. BRIS L6 (b) L7 (w) D42 (b) L28 (w) W40 (b) 1.5
36 JACK RUNGE 17008596 unr. BRIS L5 (w) L24 (b) L31 (w) W41 (b) D39 (b) 1.5
37 GRANT GRIFFIN 17035094 unr. KEHOEFR L18 (w) L29 (b) W38 (w) L15 (b) H--- (-) 1.5
38 LEA SCOTT 17035251 unr. BETHUNE L23 (b) L20 (w) L37 (b) D42 (w) B--- (-) 1.5
39 ARAMIS-ALEXANDER PRICE 17035328 unr. BETHUNE L19 (b) L40 (w) L30 (b) B--- (-) D36 (w) 1.5
40 CECILIA J REEVES 16774661 104 TSCOOLEY L8 (w) W39 (b) L14 (b) L33 (w) L35 (w) 1.0
41 LEE-ERIC PRICE 17035307 unr. BETHUNE L14 (b) W43 (w) L20 (b) L36 (w) L27 (b) 1.0
42 CHLOE SEVERIN 17035272 unr. BETHUNE L26 (w) L32 (b) D35 (w) D38 (b) L29 (w) 1.0
43 PEDRO SOTO IV 16834264 113 BELCHASE L1 (w) L41 (b) X45 (-) L31 (b) L24 (w) 1.0
44 MAX ZHOU 17027230 unr. KEHOEFR L16 (w) W30 (w) F17 (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 1.0
45 SHELBY BRUNO 17035135 unr. BETHUNE L3 (w) L21 (b) F43 (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0.0

Team Results:  K-2

  Code Name Score TBrk[S]
1 STUART Stuart Hall Academy (500.8) - Cnt: 4 14.5 62.5
    ELI WEBER (488) 4.0    
    ELIJAH SIMMONS (447) 4.0    
    DAVE VANDENWEGHE (512) 3.5    
    PARKER ROONEY (556) 3.0    
2 LUSHER LUSHER CHARTER SCHOOL (434.3) - Cnt: 10 14.5 56
    HARRY D ALLERTON (335) 4.0    
    JAYDEN GARDERE (441) 4.0    
    HENRY HAROWSKI (unr.) 3.5    
    MICHAEL "ROCKO" ARATA (481) 3.0    
    WOODROW C BEALER (330) 3.0    
    BLOUIN MORIN (418) 3.0    
    BLAISE SCHWAM (397) 2.5    
    NADIR HASAN (unr.) 2.5    
    COUPER HAROWSKI (unr.) 2.0    
    JUSTIN GARDERE (276) 2.0    
3 METRY Metairie Academy (462.0) - Cnt: 5 13.0 49
    FREYR WANG (1008) 5.0    
    LEA BAHRA (118) 3.0    
    AANYA PRADHAN (260) 3.0    
    ZOE CROSBIE (unr.) 2.0    
    TONY HUI LIU (unr.) 2.0    
4 TSCOOLEY TS COOLEY MAGNET (199.5) - Cnt: 5 10.5 54.5
    JACOB COLE (478) 4.0    
    COLTON M COWARD (unr.) 3.0    
    DANIEL L SPENCER (103) 2.0    
    YASNA JADOON (113) 1.5    
    CECILIA J REEVES (104) 1.0    
5 AIRLIN Airline Park for Advanced Studies (501.5) - Cnt: 3 9.5 36.5
    AARON ZHANG (887) 4.5    
    JIOVANNI SUAREZ (116) 3.0    
    ETHAN WONG (unr.) 2.0    
6 NEWMAN ISIDORE NEWMAN SCHOOL (124.7) - Cnt: 3 8.0 28.5
    ANNA ALDANA (151) 3.0    
    EMMA ALDANA (113) 3.0    
    HUNTER M CONWAY (110) 2.0    
7 BRIS BATON ROUGE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (0.0) - Cnt: 3 6.0 38
    DEVIN WELDEN (unr.) 3.0    
    LAURA MAPES (unr.) 1.5    
    JACK RUNGE (unr.) 1.5    
8 BETHUNE BETHUNE SCHOOL (0.0) - Cnt: 5 5.0 34.5
    LEA SCOTT (unr.) 1.5    
    ARAMIS-ALEXANDER PRICE (unr.) 1.5    
    LEE-ERIC PRICE (unr.) 1.0    
    CHLOE SEVERIN (unr.) 1.0    
    SHELBY BRUNO (unr.) 0.0